1767 E Barrington Ave Decatur, IL 62526
Moundford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 E Barrington Ave, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $132,218, approximately $64 per square foot. 1767 E Barrington Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Brown Susan J
Bought by
Brown Susan J and Born Jeffrey K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Susan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,791 | $35,094 | $5,759 | $29,335 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $32,261 | $5,294 | $26,967 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $29,921 | $4,910 | $25,011 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $29,738 | $4,591 | $25,147 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $32,599 | $5,033 | $27,566 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $32,599 | $5,033 | $27,566 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $32,832 | $5,069 | $27,763 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $33,015 | $5,097 | $27,918 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $33,094 | $5,109 | $27,985 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $32,701 | $5,048 | $27,653 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $32,701 | $5,048 | $27,653 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $33,712 | $5,204 | $28,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map