1767 E Hutton Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 E Hutton Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $554,369, approximately $363 per square foot. 1767 E Hutton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2026
Sold by
Hardesty Andrea
Bought by
Dragonfly Farm Trust and Hardesty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Andrea S & Carl J Grassman Trustees
Bought by
Hardesty Andrea S Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1992
Sold by
Arnold Dale Lee
Bought by
Johnson Steven B and Johnson Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1988
Sold by
Arnold Leo G
Bought by
Arnold Dale Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragonfly Farm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardesty Andrea S Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Steven B | $68,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Dale Lee | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,713 | $189,570 | $36,040 | $153,530 |
| 2024 | $7,713 | $189,570 | $36,040 | $153,530 |
| 2023 | $7,742 | $188,360 | $36,040 | $152,320 |
| 2022 | $10,282 | $188,360 | $36,040 | $152,320 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $118,890 | $36,040 | $82,850 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $72,970 | $30,790 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $59,170 | $24,080 | $35,090 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $59,170 | $24,080 | $35,090 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $59,170 | $24,080 | $35,090 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $57,500 | $24,080 | $33,420 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $57,500 | $24,080 | $33,420 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $57,500 | $24,080 | $33,420 |
| 2013 | $3,257 | $54,800 | $22,720 | $32,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map