1767 Eagle River Trail Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Eagle River Trail, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $290,322, approximately $147 per square foot. 1767 Eagle River Trail is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Aia Lancaster Elementary School, and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
West Sarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,480
Outstanding Balance
$57,593
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Mills Shalina S and Mills Amin
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Dallas Lp
Bought by
Mills Shalina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,449
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Sarita | -- | Rtt | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $119,355 | None Available | |
| Mills Shalina S | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Sarita | $91,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Shalina S | $110,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $291,670 | $60,000 | $231,670 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $291,670 | $60,000 | $231,670 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $291,670 | $60,000 | $231,670 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $240,360 | $50,000 | $190,360 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $211,970 | $40,000 | $171,970 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $191,420 | $40,000 | $151,420 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $173,650 | $30,000 | $143,650 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $173,650 | $30,000 | $143,650 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $139,170 | $30,000 | $109,170 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $139,170 | $30,000 | $109,170 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $121,930 | $30,000 | $91,930 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $96,920 | $30,000 | $66,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map