1767 Kings North St Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,006 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Kings North St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $524,002, approximately $341 per square foot. 1767 Kings North St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Foley-Mcquaid Margaret A and Foley Margaret A
Bought by
Margaret A Foley Trust and Foley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Mcquaid Kevin E and Foley Mcquaid Od Margaret A
Bought by
Mcquaid Kevin E and Foley Mcquaid Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret A Foley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcquaid Kevin E | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History