1767 Low Bridge Rd Liberty, NC 27298
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $293,795
Studio
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Low Bridge Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 and is currently estimated at $268,949, approximately $282 per square foot. 1767 Low Bridge Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Ramseur Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $228,250 | $153,360 | $74,890 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $228,250 | $153,360 | $74,890 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $228,250 | $153,360 | $74,890 |
| 2022 | $869 | $112,510 | $63,160 | $49,350 |
| 2021 | $869 | $112,510 | $63,160 | $49,350 |
| 2020 | $847 | $112,510 | $63,160 | $49,350 |
| 2019 | $847 | $112,510 | $63,160 | $49,350 |
| 2018 | $824 | $106,700 | $69,860 | $36,840 |
| 2016 | $824 | $106,696 | $69,860 | $36,836 |
| 2015 | $806 | $106,696 | $69,860 | $36,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,696 | $69,860 | $36,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map