1767 Stokesley Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Stokesley Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $231,763, approximately $170 per square foot. 1767 Stokesley Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Exter Paul J
Bought by
Edwards Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Ronald L | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $177,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $145,600 | $38,000 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $142,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $140,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $137,600 | $38,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $132,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $127,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map