Estimated Value: $193,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Taft Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $225,529, approximately $117 per square foot. 1767 Taft Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Altiero Cathy M
Bought by
Mymo Nick A and Bata Natalie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,706
Outstanding Balance
$50,532
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Mymo Mary
Bought by
Mymo William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Mymo Mary
Bought by
Mymo William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wm and Mary Mymo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mymo Nick A | $76,085 | None Available | |
| Mymo William | -- | None Available | |
| Mymo William | -- | None Available | |
| Wm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mymo Nick A | $74,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $53,030 | $8,260 | $44,770 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $53,030 | $8,260 | $44,770 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $53,030 | $8,260 | $44,770 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $35,630 | $8,260 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $35,630 | $8,260 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $35,630 | $8,260 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $34,090 | $8,260 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $34,090 | $8,260 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $34,090 | $8,260 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $38,360 | $8,190 | $30,170 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $38,360 | $8,190 | $30,170 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $38,360 | $8,190 | $30,170 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $40,290 | $8,190 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map