17675 49th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $359,637 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17675 49th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $387,159, approximately $297 per square foot. 17675 49th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Donley Patrick A and Donley Susan E
Bought by
Donley Patrick A and Donley Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,156
Outstanding Balance
$96,026
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$291,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Biesterveld Ronald F
Bought by
Donley Patrick A and Lorenz Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley Patrick A | -- | National Title Network Inc | |
| Donley Patrick A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Biesterveld Ronald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donley Patrick A | $151,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $309,900 | $31,400 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $309,900 | $31,400 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $309,900 | $31,400 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $181,600 | $24,100 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map