Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17675 Meridian Rd, Peru, IL 61354. 17675 Meridian Rd is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Litchell Rita L
Bought by
Bardell Patricia M and Bardell Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardell Patricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $44,491 | $5,433 | $39,058 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $41,376 | $5,047 | $36,329 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $39,089 | $4,745 | $34,344 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $36,444 | $4,419 | $32,025 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $34,656 | $4,177 | $30,479 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $33,429 | $3,990 | $29,439 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $32,759 | $3,860 | $28,899 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $31,990 | $3,729 | $28,261 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $31,385 | $3,616 | $27,769 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $31,126 | $3,540 | $27,586 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,930 | $1,264 | $23,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,120 | $3,454 | $27,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,125 | $3,436 | $28,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map