Estimated Value: $222,111 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1768 E 5625 S Unit C, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $241,278, approximately $243 per square foot. 1768 E 5625 S Unit C is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Fernelius Darnell
Bought by
Fernelius Darnell B and The Darnell And Holly Ferneliu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Paskins Velma Joyce and Paskins Stephen Kent
Bought by
Fernelius Darnell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Paskins Bartlett E
Bought by
Paskins Stephen Kent and Paskins Velma Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernelius Darnell B | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Fernelius Darnell | -- | Lincoln Title Ins Agency | |
| Paskins Stephen Kent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $236,300 | $50,000 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $206,000 | $50,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $202,000 | $50,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $937 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $867 | $122,000 | $18,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $866 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $834 | $107,000 | $18,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $662 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $569 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $502 | $34,100 | $7,700 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $372 | $24,805 | $7,700 | $17,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map