Estimated Value: $369,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1768 Sparkling Water Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $395,397, approximately $238 per square foot. 1768 Sparkling Water Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Bichard Barry and Bichard Sharon
Bought by
Whitbeck Jane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,895
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Jhon Jhon and Jhon Hickman B
Bought by
Daugherty Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Daugherty Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitbeck Jane C | $155,000 | -- | |
| Daugherty Sharon | $100 | -- | |
| Daugherty Sharon | $124,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Sharon | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Sharon | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,254 | $159,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,254 | $159,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $155,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $146,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $142,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $138,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $136,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $133,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $130,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $178,186 | $50,000 | $128,186 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $174,400 | $50,000 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $161,376 | $50,000 | $111,376 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $143,738 | $45,000 | $98,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map