1768 Springfield Ln Frederick, MD 21702
Amber Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,666 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1768 Springfield Ln, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $317,667, approximately $260 per square foot. 1768 Springfield Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Brown Terri L
Bought by
Brown Terri L and The Terri L Brown Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,882
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Brown Terri L
Bought by
Brown Terri L and Terri L Brown Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Brown Robert V Terri
Bought by
Brown Terri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Brown Robert V Terri
Bought by
Brown Terri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1987
Sold by
Nisonger David W and Nisonger Laura J
Bought by
Brown Robert and Brown Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,100
Interest Rate
10.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Terri L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brown Terri L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brown Terri L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Terri L | -- | -- | |
| Brown Terri L | -- | -- | |
| Brown Robert | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Terri L | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $250,400 | $80,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $221,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $192,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $163,500 | $50,000 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $159,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $155,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $150,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $147,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $136,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $131,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map