NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17683 E Loyola Dr Unit E Aurora, CO 80013

Carriage Place Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $304,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Charming home steps from open space and walking paths. Welcome to this lovely townhouse offering comfort, space, and potential! Step inside to a large, inviting living room that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bright eat-in kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, a convenient pantry, and opens to a lovely deck... ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or evening unwind. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary bedroom that easily accommodates a king-sized bed. The unfinished basement is a standout feature and is fully plumbed for a future bathroom and designed with two large egress windows, providing the perfect opportunity to add extra bedrooms, a family room, or a home office. Located close to Quincy Reservoir, shopping, and dining, and nestled within the desirable Cherry Creek School District, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value. With its charm, functionality, and room to grow, this townhouse is ready to welcome you home!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Griggs Adam
Bought by
Ammons Paige
Current Estimated Value
$290,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Outstanding Balance
$100,243
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,162

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Whitefield James
Bought by
Griggs Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,815
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Bertram Bloom C A
Bought by
Whitefield James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,408
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Bertram-Bloom C A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ammons Paige $131,000 Stewart Title
Griggs Adam $91,000 Chicago Title Co
Whitefield James $76,800 Fidelity National Title Insu

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ammons Paige $128,627
Previous Owner Griggs Adam $87,815
Previous Owner Whitefield James $75,408
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $295,000 -4.8% $301 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 For Sale $310,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,513 $20,081 -- --
2024 $1,334 $19,283 -- --
2023 $1,334 $19,283 $0 $0
2022 $1,170 $16,152 $0 $0
2021 $1,177 $16,152 $0 $0
2020 $1,146 $15,952 $0 $0
2019 $1,105 $15,952 $0 $0
2018 $871 $11,815 $0 $0
2017 $859 $11,815 $0 $0
2016 $834 $10,762 $0 $0
2015 $794 $10,762 $0 $0
2014 -- $6,368 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,020 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.