NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17685 Boracay Ct Unit 202 Venice, FL 34293

Wellen Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $461,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,291 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

Last sale price $455,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,534 / mo

About This Home

LIVE, PLAY, RELAX----REPEAT!

Welcome to your furnished slice of paradise in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This 3BR, 2BA second-floor retreat isn’t just a home—it’s a front-row seat to fun, relaxation, and all things Florida living.
Picture this: You wake up, step onto your oversized, west-facing lanai, and sip your morning coffee while daylight glistens on the peaceful preserves. The day’s adventures are calling—tee off with friends on the Gordon Lewis-designed golf course, where a little friendly competition (and maybe a celebratory drink at the tiki bar) is all part of the game. Later, grab your paddle for an energetic pickleball showdown, or slow things down with a leisurely bocce match where laughter is just as important as the score.
With a GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED and a 3-car tandem garage for your toys (golf cart, anyone?), this home has it all. Wellen Park Golf & Country Club offers top-tier amenities—tennis, a fitness center, an aerobics room, a full-service spa, and even a dog park for your four-legged caddie! Plus, an all-new clubhouse is on the way in 2026!
Located in Wellen Park, one of the nation’s fastest-growing master-planned communities, you’ll enjoy a vibrant social scene, boutique shopping, and diverse dining. Plus, you’re just a short drive to pristine Gulf beaches, boating, and more.

This is the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of—schedule your private tour today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.21%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$442,384

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,616
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.17%
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Outstanding Balance
$317,305
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,079

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Federico Gary $455,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Federico Gary $318,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $455,000 -2.1% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $464,900 -1.1% $203 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $469,900 -1.1% $205 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $475,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $378,200 -- $378,200
2024 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.