17685 E Brunswick Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17685 E Brunswick Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $455,133, approximately $262 per square foot. 17685 E Brunswick Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Baade Anne M
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Meadow Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Baade Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,220
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco