17685 Princess Ave Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17685 Princess Ave, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $184,604, approximately $147 per square foot. 17685 Princess Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $810 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $773 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $675 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,500 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,600 | $13,700 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map