17686 Ruth St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $141,428 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17686 Ruth St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $159,107, approximately $189 per square foot. 17686 Ruth St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Pina Ricardo and Toscano Ruth E
Bought by
Pina Ricardo and Toscano Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Kirk Teresa
Bought by
Pina Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Clancy Theresa and Angileri Theresa
Bought by
Kirk Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Slaughter Ellis R
Bought by
Clancy Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Nemeth Frank
Bought by
Ellis R Slaughter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Ricardo | -- | Commercial Title Service | |
| Pina Ricardo | $25,000 | Commercial Title Service | |
| Kirk Teresa | $104,900 | Multiple | |
| Clancy Theresa | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ellis R Slaughter | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clancy Theresa | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,104 | $25,200 | $3,400 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map