17686 Wyatts Way Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17686 Wyatts Way, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $618,342, approximately $222 per square foot. 17686 Wyatts Way is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Wills William N and Wills Judy S
Bought by
Williams Daniel K and Williams Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Daniel K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $497,500 | $79,700 | $417,800 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $497,500 | $79,700 | $417,800 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $325,200 | $49,700 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $325,200 | $49,700 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $325,200 | $49,700 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $320,500 | $49,700 | $270,800 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $320,500 | $49,700 | $270,800 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $320,500 | $49,700 | $270,800 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $320,500 | $49,700 | $270,800 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $291,700 | $44,700 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map