1769 E 83rd Dr Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1769 E 83rd Dr, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $378,038, approximately $437 per square foot. 1769 E 83rd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $24,070 | $6,120 | $17,950 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $22,130 | $5,630 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $25,300 | $5,340 | $19,960 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $19,800 | $5,490 | $14,310 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $19,800 | $5,490 | $14,310 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $19,200 | $5,650 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $19,200 | $5,650 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $14,640 | $5,400 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $14,640 | $5,400 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $10,710 | $2,790 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $10,710 | $2,790 | $7,920 |
| 2014 | $990 | $8,360 | $2,150 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map