17693 Burrows Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $212,668 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17693 Burrows Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $242,167, approximately $204 per square foot. 17693 Burrows Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Weaver William W and Weaver Reba L
Bought by
Weaver Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Trst Carl Lipka
Bought by
Weaver Pamela J and Weaver William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$2,017
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Bought by
Lipka Carl Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Pamela J | $113,000 | -- | |
| Lipka Carl Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Pamela J | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $56,570 | $13,340 | $43,230 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $56,570 | $13,340 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $56,570 | $13,340 | $43,230 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $42,180 | $11,060 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $42,180 | $11,060 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $42,180 | $11,060 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $40,150 | $11,060 | $29,090 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $40,150 | $11,060 | $29,090 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $40,150 | $11,060 | $29,090 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $38,960 | $10,080 | $28,880 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $38,960 | $10,080 | $28,880 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $38,960 | $10,080 | $28,880 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $38,960 | $10,080 | $28,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map