176946 Thacker Rd Ratliff City, OK 73481
Estimated Value: $43,509 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176946 Thacker Rd, Ratliff City, OK 73481 and is currently estimated at $203,170, approximately $163 per square foot. 176946 Thacker Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Velma-Alma Elementary School, Velma-Alma Middle School, and Velma-Alma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Marler Nancy R
Bought by
Marler Lowell Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Marklor Navey
Bought by
Marlor Navey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Gilby James Antwine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marler Lowell Dustin | -- | Title 68 O S | |
| Marlor Navey | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $934 | $565 | $369 |
| 2024 | -- | $963 | $565 | $398 |
| 2023 | $236 | $4,072 | $459 | $3,613 |
| 2022 | $208 | $3,954 | $452 | $3,502 |