17695 Ruth St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $161,654 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17695 Ruth St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $180,164, approximately $128 per square foot. 17695 Ruth St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Royalty Bandquest Inc
Bought by
Oun Saeed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,741
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Kibby Nancy
Bought by
Royalty Banquets Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Kibby Nancy C and Kibby Larry J
Bought by
Kibby Nancy C and Kibby Mark Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oun Saeed | $65,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Royalty Banquets Inc | $50,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Kibby Nancy C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oun Saeed | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,196 | $27,400 | $3,900 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map