17696 State Rte E Eminence, MO 65466
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17696 State Rte E, Eminence, MO 65466 and is currently estimated at $345,878, approximately $193 per square foot. 17696 State Rte E is a home with nearby schools including Eminence Elementary School and Eminence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Rose Rodney T and Rose Marti M
Bought by
Younger Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younger Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $20,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $18,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $794 | $18,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $718 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $16,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |