17697 S County Line Rd La Crosse, IN 46348
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $703,510
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,333
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17697 S County Line Rd, La Crosse, IN 46348 and is currently estimated at $522,837, approximately $156 per square foot. 17697 S County Line Rd is a home located in LaPorte County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Trust No 71155
Bought by
Grieger Elwood D and Grieger Drelah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,600
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$494,237
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieger Elwood D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grieger Elwood D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $389,400 | $89,600 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $393,400 | $93,400 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $345,800 | $74,500 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $351,600 | $65,100 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $332,300 | $60,200 | $272,100 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $332,300 | $60,200 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $332,800 | $64,000 | $268,800 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $331,800 | $65,200 | $266,600 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $327,300 | $69,900 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $317,200 | $72,400 | $244,800 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $316,000 | $74,500 | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map