17698 E Redhawk Rd Owasso, OK 74055
Stone Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,382,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,824
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17698 E Redhawk Rd, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $1,297,167, approximately $268 per square foot. 17698 E Redhawk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stone Canyon Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
True North Homes Llc
Bought by
Arnold Brett and Arnold Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,170,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,150,753
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Cabo Development Company Llc
Bought by
Executive Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Brett | $1,300,000 | Compass Title | |
| Executive Homes Llc | $92,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Brett | $1,170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,910 | $143,000 | $40,562 | $102,438 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $19,171 | $19,171 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $501 | $501 | $0 |
| 2022 | $49 | $501 | $501 | $0 |
| 2021 | $48 | $501 | $501 | $0 |
| 2020 | $48 | $501 | $501 | $0 |
| 2019 | $48 | $501 | $501 | $0 |
| 2018 | $47 | $501 | $501 | $0 |
| 2017 | $47 | $501 | $501 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map