17699 Eagle Harbor Rd Aquasco, MD 20608
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $908,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17699 Eagle Harbor Rd, Aquasco, MD 20608 and is currently estimated at $734,947, approximately $279 per square foot. 17699 Eagle Harbor Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Baden Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $645,700 | $80,500 | $565,200 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $590,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $535,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $480,400 | $80,500 | $399,900 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $462,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $445,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $427,400 | $80,500 | $346,900 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $413,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $399,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map