177 2nd St Hawk Run, PA 16840
Estimated Value: $99,792 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 177 2nd St, Hawk Run, PA 16840 and is currently estimated at $113,198. 177 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School, West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Morrison Mary Sue Blasko and Estate Of Margaret L Blasko
Bought by
Blasko Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blasko Paul D | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $12,850 | $2,250 | $10,600 |
| 2024 | $161 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $846 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $830 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $834 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $815 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $815 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $758 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $781 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map