177 30th St Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 30th St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $255,487, approximately $316 per square foot. 177 30th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Deboer Diane De
Bought by
Green Benjamin S and Green Shaylyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$107,579
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Osterhout Veronica
Bought by
Haro Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Haro Elvira
Bought by
Osterhout Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Benjamin S | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency Of | |
| Haro Elvira | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Osterhout Veronica | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Benjamin S | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $258,240 | $78,583 | $179,657 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $130,899 | $43,220 | $87,679 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $128,150 | $42,590 | $85,560 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $138,050 | $29,376 | $108,674 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $175,000 | $29,359 | $145,641 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $132,000 | $28,086 | $103,914 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $122,000 | $23,371 | $98,629 |
| 2018 | $901 | $103,000 | $15,774 | $87,226 |
| 2017 | $422 | $45,000 | $11,353 | $33,647 |
| 2016 | $576 | $22,124 | $6,679 | $15,445 |
| 2015 | $331 | $18,652 | $6,679 | $11,973 |
| 2014 | $337 | $18,652 | $6,679 | $11,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map