177 Beech St Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $154,955 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$182,239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Beech St, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $182,239, approximately $182,239 per square foot. 177 Beech St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, and Page Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Bouwens Julia and Mcgowan Julia
Bought by
Lenz Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,404
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$146,835
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenz Heather J | $67,000 | Advantgage Title & Escrow Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenz Heather J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $724 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $724 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $712 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $671 | $22,700 | $6,100 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $671 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map