NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $471,563 - $646,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 177 Bennington Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013 and is currently estimated at $562,641, approximately $450 per square foot. 177 Bennington Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, St Andrew Elementary School, and New Hope School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Segda Gail L
Bought by
Segda Gail L and Segda David
Current Estimated Value
$562,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,637
Outstanding Balance
$194,008
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Segda Gail L
Bought by
Segda Gail L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Sold by
Chandler Joanne M and Stramiello Connie
Bought by
Segda Gall L and Segda Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,835
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Barraco Orlando
Bought by
Chandler Ljoan and Stramiello Connie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Segda Gail L -- Ctl Title Ainsurace Agnecy
Segda Gail L -- --
Segda Gall L $140,000 --
Chandler Ljoan $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Segda Gail L $269,637
Previous Owner Segda Gail L $202,000
Previous Owner Segda Gall L $128,835
Previous Owner Chandler Ljoan $124,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,622 $162,100 $95,500 $66,600
2024 $9,392 $162,100 $95,500 $66,600
2022 $8,890 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
2021 $8,525 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
2020 $8,553 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
2019 $8,492 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
2018 $8,444 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
2017 $8,352 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
2016 $8,190 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
2015 $8,110 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
2014 $7,944 $155,700 $95,500 $60,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.