Estimated Value: $325,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Booth Rd, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $336,820, approximately $239 per square foot. 177 Booth Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Wrubel Kevin M and The Estate Of Kenneth Leo Wrub
Bought by
Wrubel Scott L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,713
Outstanding Balance
$103,981
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrubel Scott L | $145,000 | A S K Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrubel Scott L | $128,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |