177 Chenocetah Ct Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Chenocetah Ct, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $476,631, approximately $144 per square foot. 177 Chenocetah Ct is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Habersham Success Academy, and Wilbanks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Grinstead Deanna
Bought by
Wilson Jeffrey Ferber and Wilson Carolyn Riley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,611
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jeffrey Ferber | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jeffrey Ferber | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $161,500 | $11,880 | $149,620 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $179,000 | $11,880 | $167,120 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $150,504 | $11,880 | $138,624 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $129,840 | $11,880 | $117,960 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $123,388 | $11,880 | $111,508 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $108,200 | $11,880 | $96,320 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $108,200 | $11,880 | $96,320 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $92,044 | $11,880 | $80,164 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $83,456 | $11,880 | $71,576 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $208,640 | $11,880 | $71,576 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $208,640 | $11,880 | $71,576 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $204,300 | $11,880 | $69,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,720 | $11,880 | $69,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map