177 Cleveland Rd Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $838,618
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Cleveland Rd, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $782,905, approximately $238 per square foot. 177 Cleveland Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Garvey Shaun M and Garvey Karen M
Bought by
Anderson Sulome T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Garvey Shaun M and Garvey Karen M
Bought by
Anderson Sulome T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Garvey Shaun M and Garvey Karen M
Bought by
Garvey Shaun M and Garvey Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Guild Gerald A and Guild Patricia G
Bought by
Garvey Shaun M and Campbell Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sulome T | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Sulome T | $450,000 | -- | |
| Garvey Shaun M | -- | -- | |
| Garvey Shaun M | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garvey Shaun M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvey Shaun M | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,224 | $729,400 | $83,300 | $646,100 |
| 2024 | $12,260 | $673,600 | $83,300 | $590,300 |
| 2023 | $9,762 | $573,700 | $76,900 | $496,800 |
| 2022 | $9,762 | $470,700 | $76,900 | $393,800 |
| 2021 | $9,421 | $438,000 | $74,800 | $363,200 |
| 2020 | $8,479 | $417,900 | $74,800 | $343,100 |
| 2019 | $8,437 | $433,100 | $82,200 | $350,900 |
| 2018 | $8,354 | $419,600 | $82,200 | $337,400 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $217,900 | $82,200 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $215,500 | $82,200 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $212,900 | $82,200 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map