177 Cypress Forest Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Cypress Forest Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $292,377, approximately $231 per square foot. 177 Cypress Forest Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Barter Paul Llewellyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,396
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barter Paul Llewellyn | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barter Paul Llewellyn | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $164,680 | $56,983 | $107,697 |
| 2024 | $223 | $6,587 | $2,279 | $4,308 |
| 2023 | $223 | $6,587 | $2,279 | $4,308 |
| 2022 | $216 | $5,728 | $1,400 | $4,328 |
| 2021 | $216 | $5,730 | $1,400 | $4,328 |
| 2020 | $216 | $5,728 | $1,400 | $4,328 |
| 2019 | $216 | $5,728 | $1,400 | $4,328 |
| 2018 | $226 | $5,112 | $1,400 | $3,712 |
| 2017 | $186 | $5,112 | $1,400 | $3,712 |
| 2016 | $186 | $5,110 | $1,400 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | $186 | $5,110 | $1,400 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $181 | $5,110 | $1,400 | $3,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,110 | $1,400 | $3,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map