177 Darroch Rd Bunnlevel, NC 28323
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Darroch Rd, Bunnlevel, NC 28323 and is currently estimated at $234,276, approximately $172 per square foot. 177 Darroch Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Western Harnett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Bought by
Hamilton James Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton James Allen | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $142,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $142,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $142,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $804 | $142,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $804 | $81,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $804 | $81,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $789 | $81,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $81,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $781 | $81,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $61,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $61,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $61,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map