Estimated Value: $415,000 - $487,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 E Main St, Leola, PA 17540 and is currently estimated at $449,480, approximately $170 per square foot. 177 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Leola Elementary School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Shirk Peter A and Shirk Sandra J
Bought by
Rutt Benjamin J and Rutt Rebecca Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,674
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Shirk Frank E and Shirk Erica H
Bought by
Shirk Peter A and Shirk Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutt Benjamin J | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Shirk Peter A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutt Benjamin J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $245,800 | $79,800 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $245,800 | $79,800 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $245,800 | $79,800 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $245,800 | $79,800 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $245,800 | $79,800 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $245,800 | $79,800 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $245,800 | $79,800 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $245,800 | $79,800 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $185,600 | $51,700 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $185,600 | $51,700 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $185,600 | $51,700 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $185,600 | $51,700 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map