177 E Maple St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 E Maple St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $304,361, approximately $380 per square foot. 177 E Maple St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Sharpstein Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Lizardi Pedro
Bought by
Briceno Dora E Verduzco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,873
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Lizardi Pedro
Bought by
Lizard Pedro and Briceno Dora Verdozco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Verduzco Dora
Bought by
Lizardi Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briceno Dora E Verduzco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lizard Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Lizardi Pedro | -- | Walla Walla Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briceno Dora E Verduzco | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizardi Pedro | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $293,720 | $67,650 | $226,070 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $292,720 | $55,350 | $237,370 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $292,720 | $55,350 | $237,370 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $227,180 | $44,590 | $182,590 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $203,360 | $44,590 | $158,770 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $162,200 | $44,590 | $117,610 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $162,200 | $44,590 | $117,610 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $127,120 | $36,900 | $90,220 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $127,120 | $36,900 | $90,220 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $122,820 | $36,900 | $85,920 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $122,820 | $36,900 | $85,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,500 | $36,900 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map