177 Eastholm Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,355
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Eastholm Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently priced at $160,355, approximately $103 per square foot. 177 Eastholm Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Toth Dorothy E and Toth John S
Bought by
Toth John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,039 | $35,736 | $6,717 | $29,019 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $35,740 | $6,720 | $29,020 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $33,620 | $6,110 | $27,510 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $33,620 | $6,110 | $27,510 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $33,620 | $6,110 | $27,510 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $30,180 | $6,110 | $24,070 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $30,180 | $6,110 | $24,070 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $30,180 | $6,110 | $24,070 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $33,050 | $6,110 | $26,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map