177 Evans Rd Milner, GA 30257
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $783,002
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Evans Rd, Milner, GA 30257 and is currently estimated at $641,501, approximately $218 per square foot. 177 Evans Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Bostwick Shirley M
Bought by
Bostwick Shirley and Bostwick Joe C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1974
Sold by
Marable Curtis
Bought by
Bostwick Shirley M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostwick Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Bostwick Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $258,604 | $95,608 | $162,996 |
| 2024 | $5,393 | $228,922 | $95,608 | $133,314 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $241,124 | $95,608 | $145,516 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $210,143 | $73,293 | $136,850 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $160,567 | $54,427 | $106,140 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $140,605 | $57,841 | $82,764 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $140,605 | $57,841 | $82,764 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $140,605 | $57,841 | $82,764 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $140,605 | $57,841 | $82,764 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $140,605 | $57,841 | $82,764 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $140,605 | $57,841 | $82,764 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $140,605 | $57,841 | $82,764 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,605 | $57,841 | $82,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map