177 Flag Swamp Rd Roxbury, CT 06783
Estimated Value: $125,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Flag Swamp Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783 and is currently estimated at $125,850, approximately $88 per square foot. 177 Flag Swamp Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Shepaug Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Crawford T Addison
Bought by
Jackson Charles P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Assenza Bldg
Bought by
Crawford T Addison and Hardy Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Sold by
Fences Stone
Bought by
State St Mtg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Charles P | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Charles P | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford T Addison | $225,000 | -- | |
| Hardy Crawford T | $225,000 | -- | |
| State St Mtg Co | $63,000 | -- | |
| State St Mtg Co | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |