177 Levans Rd Temple, GA 30179
Abilene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Levans Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $443,896, approximately $246 per square foot. 177 Levans Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sharp Creek Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Furr Wendell H
Bought by
Martin Stacy Furr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1972
Bought by
Furr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Stacy Furr | -- | -- | |
| Furr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $166,810 | $69,419 | $97,391 |
| 2024 | -- | $166,810 | $69,419 | $97,391 |
| 2023 | $46 | $144,767 | $55,535 | $89,232 |
| 2022 | $171 | $108,628 | $37,023 | $71,605 |
| 2021 | $222 | $91,204 | $29,618 | $61,586 |
| 2020 | $240 | $82,524 | $26,926 | $55,598 |
| 2019 | $245 | $78,720 | $26,926 | $51,794 |
| 2018 | $269 | $71,896 | $25,164 | $46,732 |
| 2017 | $271 | $71,896 | $25,164 | $46,732 |
| 2016 | $270 | $71,896 | $25,164 | $46,732 |
| 2015 | $265 | $58,434 | $25,928 | $32,506 |
| 2014 | $266 | $58,434 | $25,928 | $32,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map