Landlord's Agent in 2025
Natalie Hearn
Dorsett Group Realty
(256) 679-7000
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,929 - $370,000
Welcome to 177 Merganser Blvd – The Perfect Blend of Space, Comfort, and Convenience! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers versatile living with two master suites, ideal for hosting guests, creating an in-law suite, or giving a teenager their own private retreat. Enjoy a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard featuring a large deck, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or hosting outdoor gatherings. Located in a prime area close to top-rated schools, a wide variety of shops and restaurants, and all the conveniences you need, this home checks all the boxes!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Dorsett Group Realty License #125056 Listed on: 08/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam James | $290,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tam James | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $290,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Off Market | $290,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/24/2021 12/24/21 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2021 10/23/21 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $68,120 | $11,000 | $57,120 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $66,760 | $11,000 | $55,760 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $64,520 | $11,000 | $53,520 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $55,960 | $8,200 | $47,760 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $16,220 | $2,660 | $13,560 |
| 2020 | $979 | $14,640 | $1,840 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $773 | $14,090 | $1,840 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $731 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $726 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Natalie Hearn
Dorsett Group Realty
(256) 679-7000
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Rosenblum
Rosenblum Realty, Inc.
(256) 542-1075
10 in this area
128 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Knox
Leading Edge MidCity
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carey Rosenblum
Rosenblum Realty, Inc.
(256) 759-0246
15 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21896237
APN: 16-03-05-4-002-044.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.