177 Mountain Rd Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $392,338 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Mountain Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $459,835, approximately $435 per square foot. 177 Mountain Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Mcmanus Stephen N
Bought by
Grandolfo Stephen D and Grandolfo Kerry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,410
Outstanding Balance
$157,975
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandolfo Stephen D | $267,800 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grandolfo Stephen D | $254,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $7,194 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $6,768 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $6,125 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,500 | $10,500 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map