C
Seller's Agent in 2026
CONNIE MILAM
LJ MICHAELS INC
(812) 208-5670
108 Total Sales
Are You Ready to Be Wowed? This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in Fairview delivers upgrades, space, and features you won’t find every day. The beautifully updated kitchen and renovated bathrooms offer modern finishes and stylish touches throughout. The spacious primary suite features an extraordinary walk-in closet / dressing room created from a converted fourth bedroom. That’s right — an entire bedroom transformed into a dream-worthy dressing room with incredible space, organization, and luxury appeal. It’s a must-see to believe! Enjoy both a comfortable living room and a separate family room featuring a cozy fireplace giving you flexible space for relaxing or entertaining. Movie nights will never be the same with your very own state-of-the-art 4K home theater room, bringing the cinematic experience right into your home. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a large fenced-in yard, covered deck perfect for gatherings, and a heated above-ground pool ready for extended seasonal enjoyment. Additional upgrades include: Newer roof, Updated flooring, Newer water heater, Energy-efficient geothermal heating and cooling system, Attached garage and two storage sheds for all your tools, toys, and extra storage needs. This home combines modern updates, energy efficiency, and standout features that truly set it apart. Homes like this don’t come along often — schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LJ MICHAELS INC License #RB14047822 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $142,500 | Aames Title & Closing | |
| Deed | $142,500 | Aames Title & Closing, Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $287,500 | -5.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $304,000 | -6.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $324,000 | +127.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $142,500 | -3.4% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $160,600 | $11,700 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $143,200 | $11,700 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $143,200 | $11,700 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $144,600 | $12,400 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $132,100 | $12,400 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $129,700 | $11,600 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $126,000 | $11,600 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $133,200 | $11,600 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $118,900 | $11,600 | $107,300 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $118,900 | $11,600 | $107,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
CONNIE MILAM
LJ MICHAELS INC
(812) 208-5670
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
KENDRA COHEN-COOK
NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS
(812) 239-1849
140 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Sapp Modesitt
EMMERT REALTY
(812) 249-0987
45 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
HOUSE MALONE REAL ESTATE
MALONE REALTY
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 108558
APN: 83-13-04-420-044.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.