177 N Willow St Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $189,559 - $322,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 N Willow St, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $268,890, approximately $280 per square foot. 177 N Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Brumm Leo T and Zinn Patricia I
Bought by
Zinn Patricia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Sanders Margie R
Bought by
Brumm Leo T and Zinn Patricia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Jack F and Sanders Margie R
Bought by
Sanders Margie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Brooks David A and Brooks Deborah E
Bought by
Sanders Jack F and Sanders Margie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1992
Sold by
Bertsch Marlene K
Bought by
Brooks David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinn Patricia I | -- | None Available | |
| Brumm Leo T | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Margie R | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Jack F | $68,000 | -- | |
| Brooks David | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $9,497 | $696 | $8,801 |
| 2024 | $444 | $1,721 | $238 | $1,483 |
| 2023 | $79 | $1,721 | $238 | $1,483 |
| 2022 | $465 | $4,703 | $910 | $3,793 |
| 2021 | $465 | $4,703 | $910 | $3,793 |
| 2020 | $357 | $3,480 | $910 | $2,570 |
| 2019 | $359 | $3,480 | $910 | $2,570 |
| 2018 | $363 | $3,454 | $916 | $2,538 |
| 2017 | $367 | $3,454 | $916 | $2,538 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map