177 Old Niskayuna Rd Latham, NY 12110
Estimated Value: $398,651 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham, NY 12110 and is currently estimated at $551,913, approximately $269 per square foot. 177 Old Niskayuna Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Southgate School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Petra Langer
Bought by
Langner Petra and Wojtkowski James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langner Petra | $1,221,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |