177 Parrish Loop Montross, VA 22520
Estimated payment $1,996/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Montross Middle School Rated 9+
- Community Pool
- Cooling Available
About This Home
Welcome to 177 Parrish Loop in waterfront community of Glebe Harbor! If you’ve been dreaming of life by the Potomac River, this is your chance to own a low-maintenance home packed with lifestyle perks. This 1,363 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, offering a smart, functional layout perfect for full-time living or a weekend river retreat. The main living spaces flow comfortably for gathering with family and friends, while the bedrooms provide privacy and flexibility for guests, a home office, or both. The Owner since purchase has made the following upgrades: Laundry Room-New Cabinets
Kitchen Backsplash, Upgraded Kitchen and Bathroom Light Fixtures, Motion- Sensored Kitchen Sink Faucet and a Spacious paved patio in the backyard. But the real story here is the community. Glebe Harbor offers: 4 sandy beaches, Private boat ramp for easy days on the water, Community pool, Clubhouse Tennis courts, and a welcoming waterfront neighborhood atmosphere Whether you’re boating at sunrise, relaxing poolside in the afternoon, or enjoying sunset walks along the shore, this home puts you right in the middle of it all. Located just minutes from the heart of Montross, you get the perfect blend of small-town charm and riverfront living. If you’re ready for a lifestyle where every weekend feels like a vacation, 177 Parrish Loop is calling.
Listing Agent
(703) 222-3300 kdoveexit@yahoo.com Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway Brokerage Phone: 7032223300 License #0225188023 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Colonial Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,384 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heat Pump System
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 26K2 1 159
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $247,300 | $19,300 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $247,300 | $19,300 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $247,300 | $19,300 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $247,300 | $19,300 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $101 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $348,000 | -4.4% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $364,000 | +16.7% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Sold | $312,000 | -0.9% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $314,990 | +15.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $274,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -1.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | +1.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Off Market | $274,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -5.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $312,000 | Allegiance Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $274,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $306,348 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAWE2010586
APN: 26K2-1-159
- 66 Weatherall Dr
- Lot 217 Weatherall Dr
- Lot 182 Weatherall Dr
- Lot 221 Egret Ct
- 121 Currioman Dr
- LOT 6 N Glebe Rd
- 292 Currioman Dr
- 329 N Glebe Rd
- 662 N Glebe Rd
- 256 Armed Forces Dr
- Lot 174 Currioman Dr
- LOT 117 Cople Dr
- LOT 116 Cople Dr
- 26 Harbor Ct
- 899 N Glebe Rd
- 184 Sandy Point Dr
- 826 S Glebe Rd
- 564 Currioman Dr
- 994 N Glebe Rd
- Lot 58 S Glebe Rd
- 45 Club Ct Unit 1
- 18937 McKays Cove Ln
- 44574 Tall Timbers Rd Unit 3
- 20670 Bloombury Ln
- 20503 Chestnut Ridge Dr
- 17476 Piney Point Rd Unit 5
- 45146 Andover Estates Rd Unit 4
- 43 Lee St
- 46030 Sheaffer Ln
- 22373 Enoch Rd
- 22695 Washington St Unit 5
- 44980 Hamptons Blvd