177 Rivermist Ct Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Rivermist Ct, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $294,956, approximately $232 per square foot. 177 Rivermist Ct is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Utley Cynthia M
Bought by
Rivermist Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,897
Outstanding Balance
$35,662
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Utley Cynthia M and Utley Derrec K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,897
Outstanding Balance
$35,662
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Oconner Dennis
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Oconner Dennis
Bought by
Resident Props Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,310
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Oconnor Denis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,784
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Jones Kevin T
Bought by
Countrywide Hm Lns Svcg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Southfork Hms Inc
Bought by
Jones Kevin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,902
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Sierra Development I
Bought by
Southfork Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Bought by
Sierra Development I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivermist Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Utley Cynthia M | $58,775 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Resident Props Llc | -- | -- | |
| Oconner Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Denis | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Hm Lns Svcg | $122,293 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | -- | -- | |
| Jones Kevin T | $114,700 | -- | |
| Southfork Homes Inc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Development I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Utley Cynthia M | $52,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconner Dennis | $122,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Denis | $90,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kevin T | $112,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $98,642 | $26,000 | $72,642 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $93,784 | $26,000 | $67,784 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $85,377 | $20,400 | $64,977 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $77,169 | $20,400 | $56,769 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $72,769 | $16,000 | $56,769 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $56,190 | $16,000 | $40,190 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $56,190 | $16,000 | $40,190 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $52,874 | $16,000 | $36,874 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $38,861 | $12,800 | $26,061 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $39,152 | $12,800 | $26,352 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $39,444 | $12,800 | $26,644 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $33,208 | $6,272 | $26,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,892 | $6,272 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map