177 Riverside Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
607
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Riverside Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $429,595, approximately $707 per square foot. 177 Riverside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Feinberg Harold and Feinberg Kathryn
Bought by
Stewart Oneil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Public Administrator Of Suffolk County and Doshna
Bought by
Carrera Mario and Carrera Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Oneil | $375,000 | -- | |
| Carrera Mario | $51,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $223,500 | $120,800 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $223,500 | $120,800 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $223,500 | $120,800 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $223,500 | $120,800 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $223,500 | $120,800 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $223,500 | $120,800 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $214,500 | $120,800 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $206,500 | $141,000 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $206,500 | $141,000 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,500 | $141,000 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,500 | $141,000 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map