177 S Pingree Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $441,357
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 S Pingree Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $427,089, approximately $171 per square foot. 177 S Pingree Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Pascacio Elizabeth
Bought by
Brown Lindsey and Brown Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$424,238
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Pascacio Elizabeth
Bought by
Pascacio Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,081
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pascacio Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,626
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Brian R and Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Whitfield Homes
Bought by
Crawford Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Jj & D Properties Inc
Bought by
Crawford Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lindsey | -- | Truly Title | |
| Pascacio Elizabeth | -- | Hickman Land Title Company | |
| Pascacio Elizabeth | $84,940 | Us Title Of Utah Ogden | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $143,298 | Inwest Title Ogden | |
| Crawford Brian R | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Crawford Brian R | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lindsey | $432,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascacio Elizabeth | $86,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascacio Elizabeth | $83,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Brian R | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $230,987 | $52,250 | $178,737 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $224,949 | $52,257 | $172,692 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $206,800 | $52,169 | $154,631 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $193,600 | $41,254 | $152,346 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $248,000 | $50,051 | $197,949 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $201,000 | $39,986 | $161,014 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $178,000 | $30,007 | $147,993 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $160,000 | $25,088 | $134,912 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $144,000 | $19,794 | $124,206 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $65,619 | $10,887 | $54,732 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $64,672 | $10,887 | $53,785 |
| 2014 | $995 | $54,999 | $10,887 | $44,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map